Jump to content



Photo

[Sell] Newgen Ui Builder - The Best Drag & Drop Ui Builder For Ubot...most Versatile With More Features!

ui builder drag and drop ui builder html ui html ui panel ui panel User interface drag and drop

  • Please log in to reply
210 replies to this topic

#1 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 12:09 AM

threadp1.png


Watch the video below to see for yourself just
how easy it is to create a customized ui that
looks truly amazing.....




threadp2.png



Watch the video below for an actual
demonstration of the
hidden fields,
conditional fields, popups
and
progress bars in action.....




Another awesome feature that is not

generally possible to do in uBot,

and one you will not find

in any other builder is the ability to

"Refresh" the UI in the UI HTML Panel


Demo of refreshing UI in UI HTML Panel



New Feature Added!


*Option to use icons for tabs*

Simply download the icons of your choice to your PC


and use them for your tabs, see below...


icontabs.jpg



New Features Added

LED Lights and Panels


1) when adding an image/icon added the option to have it run a define command when clicked


2) added new feature with the option to add panels


3) added new feature with the option to add "led lights". Great to use as a stat monitor for things like creating accounts etc. and super easy to add


ledlights.jpg



New Feature Added


Table / Datagrid

added a new advanced feature that allows you to add a fully editable table either directly in your ui or in a "popup dialogue", that you can easily code your bot to perform any required action with any of the data in the table.

Table Features:

  • click column headers to sort table
  • resizable column widths
  • pagination(100 rows per page with scrollbar)
  • click cells to edit(set cells for different columns to be editable or not)
  • select a single or multiple rows(bot can easily be coded to perform any action with any of the data)
  • alternative row colors
  • insert new row(can be disabled)
  • delete selected rows(can be disabled)
  • display selected rows(can be disabled)
  • save current table to csv(over-write original or new csv)
  • search by row(can be disabled)

See videos on this post: http://www.ubotstudi...-ubot/?p=102329


Requires Aymen's File Management Plugin, it's Free: http://www.ubotstudi...-and-functions/


New Feature Added


Range Sliders


slider.jpg



New Feature Added

Custom Switches


Added a new feature to create custom switches. You can create flat or 3d switches,

set the colors and wording of your choice.


Create a style once(only takes a matter of seconds), add it to the builder, and it will remain

there to use over and over for future ui's. You can create as many styles as you want.

See this post: http://www.ubotstudi...-ubot/?p=104090




New Feature

Tabs in Tabs


Like many of the other features, you will only find this in the NGUIB

See this post: http://www.ubotstudi...-ubot/?p=104931


New Feature

Scroll Box and CSS Checkboxes


Great looking CSS styled checkboxes

See this post: http://www.ubotstudi...-ubot/?p=105203


New Feature

Multiple Select List Box


Again, you will only find this feature in the NGUIB

See this post: http://www.ubotstudi...-ubot/?p=105362


New Feature

TinyMCE Editor


Thanks to UBotDev for making this possible


UBotDev's TinyMCE Editor code


See this post: http://www.ubotstudi...-ubot/?p=106655

 

New Update

New Range Sliders


Added some nice css styled range sliders:


sliders.jpg

 

 

New Update

New Tab Optionsnewtabs.jpg

See: https://youtu.be/OhgfOlI4NCM  and: https://youtu.be/h3tnSMSXZ18
 

 

New Update

Change UI's on the Fly

 

See how: http://www.ubotstudi...tures/?p=113538


 

New Update

Add Custom CSS


See how: http://www.ubotstudi...tures/?p=113756

 

 

==============================================================================================



And you can get it right now for just...

$57


That price is way below the true value and it

may rise in the future!


If you have purchased my previous UI Builder and would


like to purchase this one, then send me a PM with the


email you used when purchasing for a special link


to get it for even less than $57



buynow.png

Click Here to buy now for just $57




Cheers, Darryl.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#2 Bot-Factory (Dan)

Bot-Factory (Dan)

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 3244 posts
  • LocationEurope/Germany
  • OS:Windows 8
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 12:32 AM

Looking great. 

 

Can it edit elements?

 

Dan



#3 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 12:52 AM

Hi Dan, no it can't.

 

That's something that would be very difficult to add and to be honest I don't really see a great need for it. If you plan out your ui before-hand there should'nt be too many problems.

 

Cheers.

 

EDIT: An option has been added so that elements can now be edited.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#4 UBot Marketer

UBot Marketer

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 100 posts
  • OS:Windows 8
  • Total Memory:6Gb
  • Framework:v3.5 & v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 03:18 AM

Nice One Darryl stunning as usual :) 

 

Does it support Unicode ( Arabic characters )  ! 



#5 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 03:49 AM

Nice One Darryl stunning as usual :)

 

Does it support Unicode ( Arabic characters )  ! 

 

Thanks UBot Marketer.

 

Unicode is something I know nothing about :wacko: so will PM you.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#6 Marton

Marton

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • LocationHungary
  • OS:Windows 10
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.5+, unsure
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 12:04 PM

Just purchased, thank you Darryl (no need for the discount, this is already a steal)!

 

Get it while you can guys! Darryl's great work and unparalleled support is worth much more than this crazy low price. :) I also learned a lot of handy HTML/CSS and javascript stuff from his earlier creations as well.

 

Good luck on your sales,

Marton



#7 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 06:04 PM

Thanks Marton, much appreciated.

 

I just noticed something I forgot to do. When I started adding the different selections for elements I started with the tabs. I only added 3 choices for tabs and went on to do the rest of the elements with the intention to come back and finish tabs.

 

Well I forgot to finish the tabs :wacko:  but will add more tab choices and get an update out soon.

 

I think I will probably add some "pre-made" gradient backgrounds as well, so it will be possible to view different backgrounds to see how they look, then click on one to use it.

 

Cheers

Darryl


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#8 Bot-Factory (Dan)

Bot-Factory (Dan)

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 3244 posts
  • LocationEurope/Germany
  • OS:Windows 8
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 06:52 PM

Disable Elements.

 

Is there a way to enable them again after a define has been completed?

 

So that they are disabled after they are clicked, but enabled again when my command is finished?

 

Dan



#9 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 07:29 PM

Hi Dan, yes definitely.

 

The builder automatically adds the commands to enable all the elements inside the define command that the button was assigned to run. See image:

 

Attached File  Capture.JPG   41.6KB   7 downloads

 

Edit:

Regarding the disable elements, while the current method works fine, I can probably add another method if anyone would like to see it added.

 

That method would use a popup that the user would not be able to close, and would prevent the user from doing anything at all with the bot.

 

The popup would automatically be closed when the bot has finished it's task. Would also be able to add a progress bar or stat monitor to the popup.

 

Let me know if you would like to see this added.

 

Cheers.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#10 Bot-Factory (Dan)

Bot-Factory (Dan)

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 3244 posts
  • LocationEurope/Germany
  • OS:Windows 8
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 08 May 2014 - 11:24 PM

That would be really nice. It's always additional work to prevent that users start a define multiple times.

 

Dan



#11 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 09 May 2014 - 12:17 AM

That would be really nice. It's always additional work to prevent that users start a define multiple times.

 

Dan

 

Ok I will try and get that added soon. Will also add "pre-made" gradient backgrounds.

 

Just uploaded an update with more choices for tabs. Added a screenshot here to demonstrate how you can arrange the tabs. They can be arranged horizontally(side by side or spaced) or vertically(stacked or spaced), you have full control over their placement.

 

Attached File  tabs.png   109.77KB   5 downloads

 

Cheers.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#12 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 11 May 2014 - 03:59 AM

Dan, on 09 May 2014 - 3:54 PM, said:snapback.png

That would be really nice. It's always additional work to prevent that users start a define multiple times.

 

Dan

Hi Dan, using a popup to disable the bot is turning out to be more problematic than I thought it would be, and as the disable method that the builder uses now will prevent your users from running your defines more than once, and they will be enabled again when your bot has finished I won't be pursuing it for now.

Will add some pre-made backgrounds soon and the option to use flat switches for those who prefer those.

 

Cheers

Darryl.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#13 Bot-Factory (Dan)

Bot-Factory (Dan)

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 3244 posts
  • LocationEurope/Germany
  • OS:Windows 8
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 11 May 2014 - 08:59 AM

Would it be possible to show a popup when a button that is disabled get's "clicked"? 

Like "Programm is running, please wait"

 

Dan



#14 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 12 May 2014 - 03:38 AM

No once the button has been disabled you cannot do anything by clicking it until it has been enabled again.

 

Regarding using a popup to disable the bot, I think that is a really good method, as a user can see that the bot is working. The method works well but being able to get the correct code from the builder has been giving me some headaches, but I am getting closer so will persevere a bit longer to try and get it right.
 

 

Cheers

Darryl.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#15 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 18 May 2014 - 02:24 AM

New update.

 

Sorry for the delay in adding the popup disabler, but I have finally got it done. Also added a new style of progress bar that I think looks really nice.

 

With the Popup Disabler once your users click the button to run your commands, they will be prevented from doing anything with the bot until it has finished running, so no more clicking the run button multiple times.

 

In the video demo I included a progress bar, but that is optional and you do not have to add one if you don't want to.

 

See video for a quick demo of the Popup Disabler:

 

 

Also the price will rise soon.

 

Cheers

Darryl.


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#16 Bot-Factory (Dan)

Bot-Factory (Dan)

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 3244 posts
  • LocationEurope/Germany
  • OS:Windows 8
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 18 May 2014 - 07:23 AM

That's looking really great! Will take a look later today.

 

Thanks a lot for your hard work!!!

 

Dan



#17 Bot-Factory (Dan)

Bot-Factory (Dan)

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 3244 posts
  • LocationEurope/Germany
  • OS:Windows 8
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 29 May 2014 - 08:12 AM

Issue:

 

Popups - Return to UI doesn't work for me.

It shows me an empty UI.

 

And for some odd reason I also have some additional UIs in my saved UIs dropdown:

 

_Main

UiName_

 

Any idea what I'm doing wrong?

Dan



#18 darryl561

darryl561

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 560 posts
  • LocationAustralia
  • OS:Windows 7
  • Total Memory:2Gb
  • Framework:v4.0
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 30 May 2014 - 07:48 AM

Issue:

 

Popups - Return to UI doesn't work for me.

It shows me an empty UI.

 

 

Not sure what's going on there. I have'nt been able to recreate the problem.

 

 

Issue:

 

And for some odd reason I also have some additional UIs in my saved UIs dropdown:

 

 

 

Can you PM me a screenshot of the dropdown's content?


herosig.jpg

UI Editor Genie                                 GUI Hero


#19 Marton

Marton

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • LocationHungary
  • OS:Windows 10
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.5+, unsure
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 07 June 2014 - 08:00 AM

Hi Darryl, how are you?

 

I'm just going to start playing with your UI builder. Allow me to ask, is it possible to dynamically update the list boxes?

 

Thanks,

Marton



#20 Marton

Marton

    Advanced Member

  • Fellow UBotter
  • PipPipPip
  • 491 posts
  • LocationHungary
  • OS:Windows 10
  • Total Memory:8Gb
  • Framework:v4.5+, unsure
  • License:Developer Edition

Posted 07 June 2014 - 08:24 AM

Hi Darryl, how are you?

 

I'm just going to start playing with your UI builder. Allow me to ask, is it possible to dynamically update the list boxes?

 

Thanks,

Marton

 

Oh never mind, adding "size=..." manually to a dropdown list is probably a good solution for me :)







Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: ui builder, drag and drop ui builder, html ui, html ui panel, ui panel, User interface, drag and drop

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users